MARATHI MEDIUM
ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

 

 


S.S.C. RESULT MARCH – 2015 AT A GLANCE

MARATHI MEDIUM: -

TOTAL RESULT: - 100 %

Total No of Enroll Students

75

Total No of Appeared Students 75
Total No of Passed Students 74
Total No of Failed Students 01
TOTAL PERCENTAGE 98.66%
Distinction 25
1ST CLASS 27
2ND CLASS 23

RANK HOLDER STUDENT

MARATHI MEDIUM: -

TOTAL RESULT: - 100 %

Ms.GawdeAnuja Vijay

94.20%

Ms. Patil Swapnali Gajanan 93.80%
Mst. Sawant Shubham Shivdas 90.40%


S.S.C. RESULT MARCH – 2014 AT A GLANCE

MARATHI MEDIUM: -

TOTAL RESULT: - 100 %

APPEARED

60

PASSED 60
DISTINCTION 21
1ST CLASS 32
2ND CLASS 17
PASS CLASS -

S.S.C. RESULT MARCH – 2013 AT A GLANCE

MARATHI MEDIUM: -

TOTAL RESULT: - 100 %

APPEARED

53

PASSED 53
DISTINCTION 12
1ST CLASS 25
2ND CLASS 16
PASS CLASS -


S.S.C. RESULT MARCH – 2012 AT A GLANCE

.
MARATHI MEDIUM: -

TOTAL RESULT: - 98.08 %

APPEARED

52

PASSED 51
DISTINCTION 11
1ST CLASS 25
2ND CLASS 15
PASS CLASS -

 

S.S.C March 2014
Rank Holder Student

1. Miss. Pednekar Priya Gajanan

89.80%

2. Miss. Mestry Pooja Jagnath 88.20%
3. Miss. Parab Sayali Narayan 86.40%

Extra Co-Curricular Activities Achievemets

Acadmic Year 2013-14

1. 2013 Essay Writing Competition East Ward, Science Exhibition 2nd Mst.Nikhil Choudhari IX
2. 2013 Elocution Competition East Ward, Science Exhibition 1st Ms. Harshita Mastoli VIII
3. 2013 Drawing Competition 2nd Mst.Nikhil CHoudhari IX
4. 2013 Thane District at the forthecoming Maharashtra State Judo Championship at Amravali Octobar 2013   Sahik Mandan X
5.  

Inspired Award

Competition
  Bhushan Jagannath Mestry VII
6. 2013 Rotary Club of Bombay Kandivali Drawing Competition 26 January

G1-group

2nd

Ashutosh kishor Birje

[Semi-English]
V
     

G2 –group

1st
Anuja Vijay gawde[Semi-English] VIII
      2nd Bhavesh Shivaji More[Semi-English] VIII
7.       Homi Bhabha Balvaignyanik Exam 2011-2012
8. 2012

All India SAI inter regional judo tournament(Boy’s & Girl’s)

Bronze madel Sahil Mendan IX
9. 2012

Mumbai Surban ‘Rolar Sketing’Competition

2nd 500m

3rd 1000m

Shraddha Nirmal V
10. 2012

Mumbai Surban ‘Rolar Sketing’Competition

2nd 500m Amar Nirmal VII
11. 2013

Drawing Competition National Congress Party 2013

 

 

Drawing Competition Mahindra Company 2013

1st

 

 

 

 

2nd

Anuja Vijay Gawde VIII
12. 2013 Drawing Competition Mahindra Company 2013 3rd Nikhil Jitendra Chaudhari VIII

S.S.S Eexamination March 2013
First Rank Holder

1. Master Shaikh Mohammad Shoib Nawaz

85.80%



S.S.S Eexamination March 2012
First Rank Holder

1. Mst. Viraj Dicholkar

88.91%

 

 

INSPIRE AWARD (2012)

  • PRIYANKA KAMBLE
  • POOJA MESTRY
  • APARNA MOKASHI

Mangal Ninad Artist of the year 2012 Ratnagiri District Organised various competition

 

Photography of the Rank holder

 

Mahatma Phule Vikas Manch

(GK Competition) 2012

1. P Shruti Prakash Maingade [Semi-English]

V
2. Nidhi Naresh Ravnang [Semi-English]
V
3. Tanvi Ashok Pawar [Semi-English]
VI
4. Sonal Uttam Kamble
VII
5. Tejasvi Suryakant Dhumak
VIII
6. Sukanya Ramesh Patil [Semi-English]
VIII

 

 

Extra Co-Curricular Activities Achievemets

Acadmic Year 2012

1. 2012 Essay Writing Competition ‘R’East Ward, Science Exhibition 3rd

Nilam Bhavku Patil[Semi-English]

VII

2. 2012 Elocution Competition ‘R’East Ward, Science Exhibition 1st

Harshita Suresh Mastoli[Semi-English]

VII
3. 2012 Drawing Competition ‘R’ East Ward,sahashaleya Upkram Samity 3rd

Pooja Jaganath Mestry[Semi-English]

IX
4. 2012 Saptarang Statelevel Colouring Competition,Echalkaranji Maharashatra 1st

Sajana Subhash Mestry[Semi-English]

V
5.     2nd

Vaishnavi Jitendra Chaudhary[Semi-English]

VI
6.    

3rd

Pratamesh Maruti Gurav[Semi-English]

VII

 

HIGHEST MARKS  IN  SUBJECT IN S.S.C. EXAM - 2011
MARATHI MEDIUM

MARATHI 86/100 KADAM KIRTI MAHENDRA
HINDI 89/100 KADAM KIRTI MAHENDRA
ENGLISH 93/100

PATIL SONAAL GAJANAN

SCIENCE 97/100 PRABHU ANIKET BABURAO
MATHEMATICS 148/150 PRABHU ANIKET BABURAO
SOCIAL SCIENCE 96/100 SHELAR AKASH RAJENDRA